+39.051.2962511

Via delle Donzelle, 2 - 40126 Bologna (BO)

Privacy

Home / Privacy

Privacy policy

Information on the processing of personal data of users of the “Mons Pietatis” website

Pursuant to article 13 of the EU 2016/679 Regulation (hereinafter referred to as "Regulation"), we wish to inform You that Fondazione del Monte di Bologna e Ravenna proceeds with the processing of Your data in the context of browsing on the website "Mons Pietatis" , as follows, in compliance with legislation on the protection of personal data.

1. Data controller
 The data controller of the personal data collected on this website is Fondazione del Monte di Bologna e Ravenna (hereinafter, "Fondazione" or "Data controller"), with office in via delle Donzelle, 2 - 40126 Bologna; tel. 051-2962511 – fax 051-2962515, e-mail segreteria@fondazionedelmonte.it.

2. Type of data collected
Data and content automatically acquired while browsing "Mons Pietatis" website, such as technical and usage data; data collected through cookies and similar technologies, with information such as pages visited, functionalities and services, etc. (the User can consult the cookie policy at: www.monspietatis.org/cookie_policy).

3. Purpose and legal basis of the processing
The aforementioned personal data are used exclusively for the functionality of the "Mons Pietatis" website and for improving the User's experience.

4. Data retention
The personal data You provide for the use of the services offered through the "Mons Pietatis" website will be processed by Fondazione for the purposes previously described in paragraph 3, until You wish to use the services requested, subject to the ten year term to ensure the tax, accounting and administrative requirements required by law and, possibly, longer terms, not determinable a priori, as a result of different conditions of lawfulness of the processing (for example legal actions that make the treatment necessary for over 10 years).

5. Processing methods
The processing of personal data is carried out by Fondazione, through both paper and computerized means. Fondazione informs that Your data won't be submitted to decisions based on automated processes that would produce legal consequences nor significantly affect Your person, in accordance with art. 22 of the Regulation.

6. Data processors and data recipients
Data processors are appointed pursuant to art. 28 of the aforementioned Regulation and therefore can treat and become aware of the data You have provided; subjects or categories of subjects indicated in the section of http: // www.monspietatis.org. To this end, it should be noted that the persons whose Foundation uses for the IT management of the backend services of the "Mons Pietatis" website and for the hosting and management services necessary for the functioning of the website are designated as data processors.

Fondazione does not transfer any personal data of its users to third countries or international organizations. In any case, should the data be transferred abroad due to the aforementioned purposes, Fondazione guarantees that such operation would happen in full compliance with the current legislation on the protection of personal data and, in particular, on the basis of an adequacy decision pursuant to art. 45 of the Regulation, i.e of adequate guarantees pursuant to art. 46 of the Regulation.

7. Exercise the rights of the interested parties
With the exeption of the limitations on the exercise of the rights of the interested parties pursuant to articles 2-undecies e 2-duodecies del d.lgs. 196/2003 s.m.i. (“Codice in materia di protezione dei dati personali”), You, as interested party, can exercise Your rights under and within the limits of articles 15-21 of the Regulation, including the right to ask Fondazione for access to your personal data, or that these data be corrected or cancelled, or that your data processing be limited, or opposition to the processing; furthermore, you have the right to data portability. You also have the right to lodge a complaint with a competent supervisory authority, pursuant to art. 77, 1st paragraph of the Regulation, which in Italy is the “Garante per la protezione dei dati personali”.

You can exercise the aforementioned rights by sending a written communication to the Fondazione office indicated in paragraph 1 above or to the e-mail address segreteria@fondazionedelmonte.it.